Participants

Registered participants are shown below. Organisers are like this, and speakers are like this.

Name Institution Dates
Akhtari, Shabnam University of British Columbia Sunday–Thursday
Andrade, Júlio César Bueno de University of São Paulo - UNESP Saturday–Friday
Birch, Bryan University of Oxford Monday–Thursday
Brüdern, Jörg Stuttgart Saturday–Thursday
Bright, Martin Bristol Sunday–Friday
Browning, Tim Bristol Sunday–Thursday
Colliot-Thélène, Jean-Louis Paris XI Sunday–Friday
de la Bretèche, Régis Paris VII Monday–Thursday
Derenthal, Ulrich Göttingen Sunday–Friday
Dietmann, Rainer Stuttgart Sunday–Friday
Elsholtz, Christian Royal Holloway, University of London Sunday–Thursday
Fujii, Akio Rikkyo University Sunday–Thursday
Greaves, George Cardiff University Tuesday–Friday
Hambardzumyan, Sergey Yerevan State University Sunday–Friday
Harvey, Michael Paul Bristol University Sunday–Thursday
Heath-Brown, Roger Oxford Sunday–Friday
Helfgott, Harald Bristol Sunday–Friday
Homma, Kosuke University of Texas at Austin Sunday–Thursday
Hooley, Christopher Cardiff Sunday–Friday
Hughes, Chris York Monday–Thursday
Hussain, Mumtaz University of York, UK Sunday–Friday
Huxley, Martin Neil Cardiff University Monday–Thursday
Ih, Su-ion Univ of Colorado at Boulder, U.S.A. Saturday–Friday
Jones, Nathan CRM Sunday–Thursday
Lettington, Matthew Charles Cardiff University Monday–Thursday
Levin, Shaunna Marie Cardiff University Monday–Thursday
Madritsch, Manfred Graz University of Technology Sunday–Friday
Marasingha, Gihan University of Oxford Sunday–Thursday
Marmon, Oscar Göteborg Sunday–Friday
Matomäki, Kaisa Royal Holloway, University of London Sunday–Thursday
Mostafa Ibrahim, M.I.Mostafa University of Warwick Sunday–Thursday
Munshi, Ritabrata Rutgers University Sunday–Friday
Niedermowwe, Nic University of Oxford Sunday–Thursday
Peyre, Emmanuel Grenoble Saturday–Friday
Pila, Jonathan University of Bristol Tuesday–Thursday
Pollington, Andrew NSF Sunday–Thursday
Poonen, Bjorn University of California, Berkeley Sunday–Friday
Robert, Olivier Université de Saint-Etienne Saturday–Friday
Salberger, Per Göteborg Sunday–Friday
Sarveniazi, Alireza University of Bielefeld Sunday–Thursday
Schlackow, Waldemar University of Oxford Sunday–Thursday
Skorobogatov, Alexei Imperial Sunday–Friday
Spencer, Craig University of Michigan Sunday–Friday
Swinnerton-Dyer, Peter Cambridge Sunday–Wednesday
Tafazolian, Saeed IMPA Sunday–Friday
Trudgian, Timothy Scott Oxford Sunday–Thursday
Tschinkel, Yuri Göttingen/New York Wednesday–Thursday
van Luijk, Ronald PIMS/UBC/SFU Sunday–Thursday
Watt, Nigel Cardiff University Monday–Thursday
Wooley, Trevor University of Bristol Sunday–Friday
Zahid, Jahan Oxford Sunday–Thursday
Zhao, Liangyi Royal Inst. of Tech. (KTH) Sunday–Friday

Valid XHTML 1.0 StrictValid CSS!Powered by LibXSLT

Comments to the Webmaster. Last updated 09 October 2006. Background image courtesy of Ulrich Derenthal.